Is low MCLR a reason to choose the bank?

Have free Q&A with our banking experts or Check out the MCLR FAQs

Compare Various MCLR Rates

*MCLR rates as of 15th Feb, 2019.

**For best UI experience on mobile, please flip the screen (Landscape view)

BankBank TypeOvernight1 Month3 Months6 Months1 Year
State Bank of India (SBI)Public Sector Banks8.20%8.20%8.25%8.40%8.55%
ICICIPrivate Sector Banks8.55%8.55%8.60%8.75%8.80%
AxisPrivate Sector Banks8.50%8.50%8.65%8.80%8.90%
Bank of Baroda (BOB)Public Sector Banks8.35%8.40%8.50%8.70%8.75%
CitiForeign Banks8.45%8.65%8.70%8.80%8.80%
HDFCPrivate Sector Banks8.35%8.40%8.45%8.55%8.75%
IndusIndPrivate Sector Banks9.35%9.40%9.70%9.85%9.90%
KotakPrivate Sector Banks8.35%8.35%8.65%8.85%9.05%
YesPrivate Sector Banks8.40%8.90%9.50%9.65%9.80%
IDFCPrivate Sector Banks8.60%8.60%8.80%9.00%9.25%
DBS (Development Bank of Singapore)Foreign Banks8.75%8.75%8.85%8.85%8.85%
DenaPublic Sector Banks8.10%8.30%8.45%8.65%8.80%
Bank of MaharashtraPublic Sector Banks8.20%8.30%8.50%8.55%8.75%
Bank of India (BOI)Public Sector Banks8.20%8.30%8.45%8.60%8.70%
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)Public Sector Banks8.30%8.45%8.50%8.70%8.75%
Punjab National Bank (PNB)Public Sector Banks8.15%8.20%8.25%8.45%8.55%
Punjab and SindPublic Sector Banks8.20%8.35%8.45%8.65%8.85%
Standard Chartered (SCB)Foreign Banks8.40%9.05%9.40%9.40%9.60%
UCO (United Commercial Bank)Public Sector Banks8.15%8.25%8.35%8.60%8.70%
Union Bank of India (UBI)Public Sector Banks8.40%8.45%8.50%8.60%8.70%
United Bank of IndiaPublic Sector Banks8.15%8.40%8.55%8.65%8.85%
VijayaPublic Sector Banks8.05%8.40%8.50%8.70%8.75%
AndhraPublic Sector Banks8.20%8.25%8.45%8.60%8.75%
Jammu And Kashmir BankPublic Sector Banks8.10%8.30%8.45%8.80%9.00%
HSBCForeign Banks8.35%8.35%8.65%8.90%9.15%
CorporationPublic Sector Banks8.10%8.25%8.55%8.90%8.95%
IDBIPublic Sector Banks8.00%8.25%8.50%8.70%9.05%
AllahabadĀ Public Sector Banks8.25%8.35%8.55%8.60%8.75%
Central Bank of IndiaPublic Sector Banks8.15%8.30%8.40%8.55%8.65%
IndianPublic Sector Banks8.20%8.35%8.55%8.65%8.75%
Indian Overseas (IOB)Public Sector Banks8.15%8.30%8.50%8.60%8.80%
CanaraPublic Sector Banks8.30%8.35%8.45%8.55%8.70%
Deutsche BankĀ (DB)Foreign Banks8.35%8.80%9.80%9.80%10.30%
BNP ParibasForeign Banks8.85%8.95%9.30%9.30%9.50%
Generated by wpDataTables